• Shea Butter

    SHEA BUTTER

    BEST PRICE EVER!

    50g/65ml € 3 ONLY

    100g/1255ml € 5 ONLY

    200g/250ml € 8 ONLY

  • Sviestmedis

    SHEA TREE

    The shea tree is a traditional African food plant.
    It has been claimed to have potential to improve nutrition, boost food supply in the "annual hungry season", foster rural development, and support sustainable landcare.The tree starts bearing its first fruit when it is 10 to 15 years old; full production is attained when the tree is about 20 to 30 years old. It then produces nuts for up to 200 years.
    The fruits resemble large plums and take 4 to 6 months to ripen. The average yield is 15 to 20 kilograms of fresh fruit per tree, with optimum yields up to 45 kilograms. Each kilogram of fruit gives approximately 400 grams of dry seeds.

  • sample-3

    MISWAK
    NATURAL TOOTHBRUSH

    Miswak, Peelu, a chewing twig from the arak tree, it has been used in the Saharan desert for thousands of years to clean and brush the teeth.

  • Quick view
    €3.00 In Stock

    Shea butter is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. Shea butter is a triglyceride derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion.

    €3.00
    In Stock
  • Quick view
    €5.00 In Stock

    Shea butter is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. Shea butter is a triglyceride derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion.

    €5.00
    In Stock
  • Quick view
    €6.50 In Stock

    Shea butter is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. Shea butter is a triglyceride derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion.

    €6.50
    In Stock
  • Quick view
    €8.00 In Stock

    Shea butter is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. Shea butter is a triglyceride derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion.

    €8.00
    In Stock
  • Shipping

    We ship within 5-7 business days

  • Contact us

    Please contact us by clicking here

  • Secure payment

    We accept payments via PayPal

Mano Afrika

What is Mano Afrika?

Mano Afrika is the place where you can get an African goods for most reasonable price in the world